Login

 

Local Boat

MOORE BOWL 1

Boat  Helm H'cap H M S C Time  (secs) Pl
Nan M Hay 1193 1 7 24 3390 1
Rona N Macrae 1210 1 9 22 3440 2
Taeping M Mackenzie 1155 1 7 47 3521 3
Ajax D Hamilton 1233 1 12 45 3540 4
Saranna C A Mackenzie 1225 1 14 4 3628 5
Eala Bhan M Amos 1190       99999

ret

 

MOORE BOWL 2

Boat Helm H'cap H M S C Time  (secs) Pl
Ajax D Hamilton 1233 1 55 24 5616 1
Eala Bhan M Amos 1190 1 59 40 6034 2
Nan M Hay 1193 2 0 5 6039 3
Rona G Sharp 1210 2 1 59 6049 4

 

MOORE BOWL 3 / DUIRINISH TANKARD  1

Boat Helm H'cap H M S C Time  (secs) Pl
Rona N MACRAE 1210 1 9 43 3457 1
Eala Bhan M AMOS 1190 1 8 48 3469 2
Saranna C M MACKENZIE 1225 1 11 23 3496 3
Nan M HAY 1193 1 9 38 3502 4
Ajax D HAMILTON 1233 1 13 37 3582 5

 

MOORE BOWL 4 / DUIRINISH TANKARD 2

Boat Helm H'cap H M S C Time  (secs) Pl
Eala Bhan M MACKENZIE 1190 1 49 21 5513 1
Rona N MACRAE 1210 1 51 12 5514 2
Taeping A MACKENZIE 1155 1 49 7 5668 3
Ajax D HAMILTON 1233 1 57 39 5725 4
Nan M HAY 1193 1 54 52 5777 5

 

MOORE BOWL 5 / DUIRINISH TANKARD 3

Boat Helm H'cap H M S C Time  (secs) Pl
Rona N MACRAE 1210 1 43 20 5124 1
Eala Bhan M AMOS 1190 1 46 32 5371 2
Taeping M MACKENZIE 1155 1 46 18 5522 3
Saranna C A MACKENZIE 1225 1 54 52 5626 4
Scorrybreac F BYRNE 1198 1 53 34 5688 5
Nan M HAY 1193 2 0 22 6054 6
Ajax D HAMILTON 1233 2 4 49 6074 7
             

 

Moore Bowl 6 & GF Macrae Memorial

Boat Helm H'cap H M S C Time  (secs) Pl
Eala Bhan M AMOS 1190 1 37 18 4906 1
Rona N MACRAE 1210 1 41 4 5012 2
Nan M HAY 1193 1 40 2 5031 3

 

MOORE BOWL FINAL PLACINGS

Name MB 1 MB2 MB3 MB4 MB5 MB6 Total Place Discard
EALA BHAN 0 2 2 1 2 1 8 1  
RONA 2 0 1 2 1 2 8 2  
NAN 1 3 4 5 0 3 16 3  
AJAX 4 1 5 4 8 0 22 4  
TAEPING 3 8 8 3 3 0 25 5  
SARANNA C 5 8 3 8 4 0 28 6  
SCORRYBREAC 8 8 8 8 5 0 37 7  
             
             

 

Duirinish Tankard Final Placings

Name DT 1 DT 2 DT 3 Total Place
RONA 1 2 1 4 1
EALA BHAN 2 1 2 5 2
SARANNA C 3 8 4 15 3
NAN 4 5 6 15 4
AJAX 5 4 7 16 5
TAEPING 8 3 3 14 6
SCORRYBREAC 8 8 5 21 7

 

Plockton Trophy 1 & Fred Allen Galleon

Boat Helm H'cap H M S C Time  (secs) Pl
Taeping G SHARP 1155 1 21 17 4223 1
Rona N MACRAE 1210 1 25 12 4225 2
Sirius C MACANDREW 1199 1 24 56 4250 3
Nan M HAY 1193 1 24 45 4262 4
Seaforth A MACKENZIE 1193 1 26 18 4340 5
Scorrybreac F BYRNE 1198 1 31 54 4603 6
Coruisk D HAY 1100 1 24 49 4626 7
Saranna C D SKILLING 1225 1 35 0 4653 8
Seolta I HAY 1100 1 27 18 4762 9
Ajax D HAMILTON 1233       ret 12
Eala Bhan M AMOS 1190       ret 12

 

Douglas Mackenzie Challenge Cuach

Boat Helm H'cap H M S C Time  (secs) Pl
Seaforth A MACKENZIE 1193 1 10 59 3570 1
Rona N MACRAE 1210 1 12 48 3610 2
Sirius C MACANDREW 1199 1 12 41 3637 3
Seolta I HAY 1100 1 7 10 3664 4
Scorrybreac F BYRNE 1198 1 14 15 3719 5
Taeping G SHARP 1155 1 13 49 3835 6
Coruisk D HAY 1100 1 14 49 4081 7
Saranna C D SKILLING 1225 1 23 54 4109 8
Ajax T BECU 1233 1 24 50 4128 9

 

Ladies Race

Boat Helm H'cap H M S C Time  (secs) Pl
Seolta F MACKENZIE 1100   13 48 753 1

 

Plockton Trophy & Fred Allan Galleon 2

Boat Helm H'cap H M S C Time  (secs) Pl
Seaforth A MACKENZIE 1193 2 14 9 6747 1
Seolta I HAY 1100 2 4 12 6775 2
Eala Bhan M AMOS 1190 2 17 43 6944 3
Nan M HAY 1193 2 21 13 7102 4
Sirius C MCANDREW 1199 2 23 18 7171 5
Rona N MACRAE 1210 2 24 48 7180 6
Taeping G SHARP 1155 2 19 9 7229 7
Ajax D HAMILTON 1233 2 32 20 7413 8
Scorrybreac F BYRNE 1198 2 33 0 7663 9
Coruisk D HAY 1100 2 20 43 7675 10

 

Consett Championship

Boat Helm H'cap H M S Pl
Coruisk D HAY 1100 1 50 53 1
Taeping G SHARP 1155 1 52 48 2
Sirius C MCANDREW 1199 1 55 10 3
Rona N MACRAE 1210 1 57 45 4
Seolta I HAY 1100 2 6 54 5
Ajax T BECU 1233 2 11 13 6
Seaforth A MACKENZIE 1193   RET   10
Nan M HAY 1193   RET   10
Scorrybreac F BYRNE 1198   RET   10

 

Mackenzie Memorial Cup

Boat Helm H'cap H M S C Time  (secs) Pl
Sirius C MCANDREW 1199 1 55 10 5763 1
Rona N MACRAE 1210 1 57 45 5839 2
Taeping G SHARP 1155 1 52 48 5860 3
Coruisk D HAY 1100 1 50 53 6048 4
Ajax T BECU 1233 2 11 13 6385 5
Seolta I HAY 1100 2 6 54 6922 6
Seaforth A MACKENZIE 1193       RET 10
Nan M HAY 1193       RET 10
Scorrybreac F BYRNE 1198       RET 10

 

Boys Race

           
Boat Helm H'cap H M S C Time  (secs) Pl
Seolta Niall MacLean 1100   49 14 2685 1
Taeping Alastair Sharp 1155   52 33 2730 2
Ajax Iain Bullivant 1233 1 3 32 3092 3
Rona Fraser Reid 1210 1 3 24 3144 4
Eala Bhan Calum Reid 1190 1 3 1 3177 5
Scorrybreac Daniel Taylor 1198 1 10 10 3514 6
Coruisk James Grocock 1100 1 6 56 3651 7

 

Girls Race

Boat Helm H'cap H M S C Time  (secs) Pl
Seolta Isabel Grocock 1100   54 17 2961 1
Coruisk Jessica Bloomfield 1100   56 23 3075 2
Taeping Rowan Sharp 1155 1 5 49 3419 3

 

Johnnie Ruari Tray

           
             
Boat Helm H'cap H M S C Time  (secs) Pl
Scorrybreac F BYRNE 1198 1 15 20 3773 1
Nan D BULLIVANT 1193 1 18 46 3961 2
Seaforth S SMITH 1193 1 24 30 4250 3

LONG DISTANCE RACE MATHESON CUP

 

Boat Helm H'cap H M S C Time  (secs) Pl
Eala Bhan R AMOS 1190 3 10 44 9617 1
Ajax T BECU 1238 3 24 30 9911 2
Sirius C MCANDREW 1199 3 19 1 9959 3
Seaforth D GILLIES 1193 3 23 4 10213 4
Seolta I HAY 1100 3 17 4 10749 5
Coruisk D HAY 1120 3 22 39 10856 6
Scorrybreac F BYRNE 1203 3 24 34 11200 7
Taeping G SHARP 1155       99999 RET
Rona N MACRAE 1210       99999 RET
               

EX COMMODORES

Boat Helm H'cap H M S C Time  (secs) Pl
Eala Bhan M AMOS 1190 2 11 49 6646 1
Seaforth A MACKENZIE 1193 2 12 49 6680 2
Sirius C MCANDREW 1199 2 13 52 6699 3
Rona N MACRAE 1210 2 15 14 6706 4
Nan M HAY 1195 2 16 5 6833 5
Seolta I HAY 1100 2 10 58 7144 6
Coruisk D HAY 1120 2 21 33 7583 7
Taeping G SHARP 1155       RET 11
Scorrybreac F BYRNE 1203       RET 11
Saranna C D SKILLING 1230       RET 11
             

 

             

Plockton Trophy 3 & Fred Allan Galleon

Boat Helm H'cap H M S C Time  (secs) Pl
Seolta I HAY 1100 2 3 27 6734 1
Taeping G SHARP 1155 2 15 21 7031 2
Rona N MACRAE 1210 2 22 31 7067 3
Coruisk D HAY 1120 2 12 37 7104 4
Nan M HAY 1195 2 21 43 7115 5
Seaforth A MACKENZIE 1193 2 22 12 7152 6
Scorrybreac F BYRNE 1203 2 30 4 7485 7
Eala Bhan M AMOS 1190 2 30 6 7568 8
Sirius C MCANDREW 1199 2 34 23 7726 9
Saranna C D SKILLING 1230       99999 RET
Ajax D HAMILTON 1238       99999 RET

 

Plockton Trophy 4 & Fred Allan Galleon

Boat Helm H'cap H M S C Time  (secs) Pl
Seaforth A MACKENZIE 1193 1 48 15 5444 1
Nan M HAY 1195 1 49 2 5474 2
Coruisk D HAY 1120 1 42 58 5516 3
Rona N MACRAE 1210 1 54 44 5689 4
Seolta I HAY 1100 1 44 30 5700 5
Taeping G SHARP 1155 1 50 12 5725 6
Sirius C MCANDREW 1199 1 58 4 5908 7
Scorrybreac F BYRNE 1208 2 1 12 6020 8

 

Plockton Trophy Results

Name PT 1 PT2 PT 3 PT 4 Total
SEAFORTH 5 1 6 1 13
RONA 2 6 3 4 15
NAN 4 4 5 2 15
TAEPING 1 7 2 6 16
SEOLTA 9 2 1 5 17
SIRIUS 3 5 9 7 24
CORUISK 7 10 4 3 24
SCORRYBREAC 6 9 7 8 30
EALA BHAN 12 3 8 12 35
SARANNA C 8 12 12 12 44
AJAX 12 8 12 12 44

VISITORS CUP 1

Boat Helm H'cap H M S C Time  (secs) Pl
Rona G Sharp 1210 1 29 49 4454 1
Seolta   1100 1 23 11 4537 2
Seaforth A Mackenzie 1193 1 33 27 4700 3
Eala Bhan M Amos 1190 1 36 2 4842 4
Ajax D Hamilton 1238 1 40 29 4870 5
               

VISITORS CUP 2

Boat Helm H'cap H M S C Time  (secs) Pl
Rona G SHARP 1210 1 14 8 3676 1
Seolta I HAY 1100 1 9 46 3805 2
Eala Bhan M AMOS 1190 1 18 26 3955 3
Ajax T BECU 1238       RET 6

VISITORS CUP 3

Boat Helm H'cap H M S C Time  (secs) Pl
Seolta I Hay 1100 1 34 25 5150 1
Eala Bhan M Amos 1190 1 50 45 5584 2
Ajax D Hamilton 1238 1 59 16 5780 3
Rona G Sharp 1210 1 58 52 5894 4

VISITORS CUP FINAL PLACING

Name V C 1 V C 2 V C 3 Total Place
SEOLTA 2 1 2 5 1
RONA 1 4 1 6 2
EALA BHAN 4 2 3 9 3
AJAX 5 3 6 14 4
SEAFORTH 3 6 6 15 5