Login

Full Race Results for ALL Trophies in 2016 can be found below:

Trophy

Boat Name

Helm

Place

Moore Bowl

Ajax

Douglas Hamilton/

Teo Becu

1

Rona

Graham Sharp

2

Nan

Michael Hay

3

RNLI Pennant

Searanger

Sandy Gollan

1

Taeping

Malcolm Mackenzie

2

Rona

Neil Macrae

3

Dubhaird Trophy

Fantasmagorical

Lauren Glasgow

1

Bata Gorm

Ian Taylor

2

Die Forelle

Michael Hay

3

Duirinish Tankard

Nan

Ian Hay

1

Ajax

Douglas Hamilton

2

Rona

Graham Sharp

3

George Farquhar Memorial Trophy

Nan

Michael Hay

1

Ajax

Teo Becu

2

Seaforth

Alexander Mackenzie

3

Douglas Mackenzie Challenge Cuach

Coruisk

David Hay

1

Sirius

Colin McAndrew

2

Nan

Michael Hay

3

Ladies Race

(Local Boats)

Nan

Catriona McDowall

1

Searanger

Joy Mackenna

2

Consett Championship

Coruisk

David Hay

1

Seolta

Ian Hay

2

Talisker

Rod MacLeod

3

Mackenzie Memorial Cup

Rona

Graham Sharp

1

Seaforth

Alexander Mackenzie

2

Coruisk

David Hay

3

Boys Race

Coruisk

Fraser Reid

1

Rona

Robbie Baird

2

Seolta

Calum Reid

3

Eala Bhan

Ewen Murchison

4

Taeping

Daniel Taylor

5

Ajax

Lachlan McGhie

6

Girls Race

Rona

Rowan Sharp

1

Johnny Ruari Tray

Eala Bhan

Jonathon Mackinnon

1

Searanger

Iain Bullivant

2

Matheson Cup – Long Distance

Seaforth

Alexander Mackenzie

1

Marie

Alasdair Hendry

2

Coruisk

David Hay

3

Airighdrishaig Cup

Too Do Loo Too

Donnie Gillies

1

Inominate

James Smith

2

Bata Gorm

Iain Taylor

3

Frithard Trophy

Stoirm Mhor

Bodach

1

Mhojo Mhor

Dave Murray

2

Roxanne

Callum Matheson

3

Ladies Cup (Centreboards)

Fantasmagorical

Lauren Glasgow

1

Die Forelle

Julia Mackenzie

2

Aquila

Alanna MacAulay Rowe

3

Pelly Cup

Aquila

Teo Becu

1

Tokoloshe

Peter Smith

2

White Waters

Calum Reid

3

Fossil Trophy

 

Calum Reid

1

Ruaraidh Stewart

2

Commodores Cup

 

Ali Sharp

1

Junior Endeavour

Calum Reid – for mentoring others at Club Nights

Ulluva Cup

Tokoloshe

Peter Smith

1

Too Do Loo Too

Donnie Gillies

2

Inominate

James Smith

3

Sgeir Buidhe Cup

Inominate

James Smith

1

Tokoloshe

Peter Smith

2

Conundrum

Robin Smith

3

Ex-Commodores Tray

Marie

Alasdair Hendry

1

Searanger

Ewan Mackenna

2

Nan

Michael Hay

3

Plockton Trophy and Fred Allen Galleon

Taeping

Malcolm Mackenzie

1

Rona

Graham Sharp

2

Seolta

Ian Hay

3

Dolan Mackenzie Memorial Perch Challenge

Kenneth Macrae with Gordon Makenzie, Crisdean & James Macrae & Calum Reid (cox)

29th June in a time of 21mins 02 secs

RNLI Shield

Conundrum

James Smith

1

White Waters

Calum Reid

2

Pegasus

Mateo Michaud

3

Starminx Starters Cup

David Hay - Coruisk

Fishing Competition

Fishing Competition Cup – Heaviest Catch

Ewen Cameron

85 fish

38 lbs

Ob An Duine Cup – Heaviest Single Fish

Duncan McAndrew

Ling – 3lbs