Login

Centreboard 2015

 

Sgeir Buidhe Series Results

Name Sgeir B 1 Sgeir B 2 Sgeir B 3 Total Place
Too Do Loo Too 1 2 1 4 1
Laser 150662 2 1 2 5 2
Laser 91334 3 4 6 13 3
Die Forelle 4 7 9 20 4
Laser 168970 9 3 8 20 4
Aquila 5 6 10 21 6
Fanta 6 14 4 24 7
Bata Gorm 7 14 3 24 7
Wayfarer 9173 10 5 11 26 9
Laser 200 / 2800 8 14 5 27 10
Blaze 14 14 7 35 11
Flippin Ace 11 14 14 39 12
Laser Radial 14 14 12 40 13

 

Ulluva Series Results

(Tie broken using rule A8.2)

Name Ulluva 1 Ulluva 2 Ulluva 3 Ulluva 4 Ulluva 5 Ulluva 6 Total Place Discard
Die Forelle 2 1 2 4 7 0 16 1 9
Laser 150662 16 0 1 2 1 2 22 2 16
Fanta 3 3 6 6 0 4 22 3 16
Aquila 5 2 0 5 6 10 28 4 16
Wayfarer 9173 6 4 5 10 5 0 30 5 11
Too Do Loo Too 16 0 16 1 2 1 36 6 16
Laser 168970 16 0 3 9 3 8 39 7 16
Laser 91334 16 0 16 3 4 6 45 8 16
Bata Gorm 16 0 4 7 16 3 46 9 16
Blaze 687 4 5 16 16 0 7 48 10 16
Laser 2000 / 2800 16 0 16 8 16 5 61 11 16
Tokoloshe 1 16 16 16 16 0 65 12 16
Flounder 16 6 16 16 16 0 70 13 16
Flippin Ace 16 16 16 11 16 0 75 14 16
Laser Radial 16 0 16 16 16 12 76 15 16

 

Ulluva 6 and 3rd Sgeir Buidhe

Boat   Sail No Boat Name Helm H'cap H M S C Time  (secs) Pl
GP14 13124 Too Do Loo Too Donnie Gillies 1130 1 26 0 4566 1
Laser   150662   James Smith 1091 1 26 24 4752 2
Wayfarer   Bata Gorm Ian Taylor 1112 1 31 14 4923 3
GP14   Fanta Lauren Glasgow 1130 1 33 42 4975 4
Laser 2000 2800   Tristan Southall 1100 1 34 18 5144 5
Laser 91334   Iain Bullivant 1091 1 33 51 5161 6
Blaze Halo   Steve Patch 975 1 23 58 5167 7
Laser 168970 Conundrum Robin Smith 1091 1 34 20 5188 8
FF   Die Forelle Michael Hay 1013 1 33 44 5552 9
Vision   Aquila Teo Becu 1134 1 45 3 5558 10
Wayfarer 9173   Guy Smith 1112 1 43 45 5598 11
Laser Radial 150332   Alison French 1135 1 59 31 6318 12

 

Ulluva 5 and 2nd Sgeir Buidhe

Boat   Sail No Boat Name Helm H'cap H M S C Time  (secs) Pl
Laser 150662   James Smith 1091 1 15 49 4170 1
GP14 13124 Too Do Loo Too Donnie Gillies 1130 1 23 29 4433 2
Laser 168970   Robin Smith 1091 1 20 41 4437 3
Laser 91334   Iain Bullivant 1091 1 22 42 4548 4
Wayfarer 9173   Guy Smith 1112 1 25 22 4606 5
Vision 1279 Aquila Teo Becu 1134 1 27 9 4611 6
FF   Die Forelle Michael Hay 1013 1 18 37 4656 7

 

Ladies Race

Boat   Sail No Boat Name Helm H'cap H M S C Time  (secs) Pl
Vision   Aquila Alanna MacAulay Rowe 1134   59 10 3131 1
GP14   Fanta Lauren Glasgow 1130 1 3 7 3351 2
Laser2000 2800   Alison French 1100 1 2 58 3435 3
Wayfarer 9173   Katherine Smith 1112 1 25 35 4618 4

 

Ulluva 4 and 1st Sgeir Buidhe

Boat   Sail No Boat Name Helm Handicap H M S C Time  (secs) Pl
GP 14 13124 Too Do Loo Too D Gillies 1130 1 29 41 4762 1
Laser 150662   J Smith 1091 1 32 24 5082 2
Laser 91334   I Bullivant 1091 1 37 25 5357 3
FF   Die Forelle M Hay 1013 1 31 38 5427 4
Vision 1279 Aquila T Becu 1134 1 43 26 5473 5
GP14 13124 Fanta L Glasgow 1130 1 43 22 5488 6
Wayfarer   Bata Gorm I Taylor 1112 1 42 5 5508 7
L 2000 2800   T Southall 1100 1 41 36 5542 8
Laser 168970   R Smith 1091 1 41 8 5562 9
Wayfarer 9173   G Smith 1112 1 45 52 5712 10
Albacore   Flippin Ace G Loudon 1045 1 44 36 6006 11

 

Ulluva 3 and Airighdrishaig Cup

Boat   Sail No Boat Name Helm H'cap H M S C Time  (secs) Pl
Laser  150662   J Smith 1091 1 33 49 5159 1
FF   Die Forelle M Hay 1013 1 34 48 5615 2
Laser 168970 Conundrum R Smith 1091 1 45 5 5779 3
Wayfarer   Bata Gorm Ian Taylor 1112 1 50 29 5961 4
Wayfarer 9173   G Smith 1112 1 59 4 6424 5
GP14   Fanta L Glasgow 1130       RTD  

 

Ulluva 2

Boat   Sail No Boat Name Helm H'cap H M S C Time  (secs) Pl
FF   Die Forelle M Hay 1013 1 18 53 4672 1
RS Vision   Aquila T Becu 1134 1 31 15 4828 2
GP14   Fanta L Glasgow 1130 1 33 37 4971 3
Wayfarer     G Smith 1112 1 34 54 5121 4
Blaze 687   S Patch 1021 1 31 29 5376 5
Topper   Flounder C Reid 1340 2 20 50 6306 6

 

Pelly Cup Results

Name Pelly 1 Pelly 2 Pelly 3 Total Place
Wayfarer 9173 3 1 2 6 1
Tokoloshe 1 2 5 8 2
Aquila 2 3 3 8 3
Flounder 5 5 1 11 4

Tie broken as per rule A8.1

 

Pelly 3

Boat   Sail No Boat Name Helm H'cap H M S Elapsed Time (secs) C Time  (secs) Pl
Topper   Flounder Calum Reid 1340 1 38 5   4392 1
Wayfarer 9173   Guy Smith 1112 1 26 34   4671 2
Vision   Aquila Teo Becu 1134 1 28 48   4698 3

 

Pelly 2

Boat   Sail No Boat Name Helm H'cap H M S C Time  (secs) Pl
Wayfarer 9173   Guy Smith 1112 2 15 14 7297 1
Laser   Tokoloshe Peter Smith 1091 2 15 9 7433 2
Vision   Aquila Teo Becu 1134 2 22 17 7528 3
Topper   Flounder Calum Reid 1340         RTD

 

Pelly 1

Boat   Sail No Boat Name Helm H'cap H M S Elapsed Time (secs) C Time  (secs) Pl
RS VISION 202537 TOKOLOSHE P SMITH 1091 1 41 38   5589 1
    AQUILA R LAWSON 1134 1 50 31   5847 2
Wayfarer 9173   G SMITH 1112 1 49 1   5882 3
Topper   FLOUNDER C REID 1340 0 0 0   99999 RTD

 

Ulluva 1

Boat   Sail No Boat Name Helm H'cap H M S Elapsed Time (secs) C Time  (secs) Pl
Laser 202537 Tokoloshe P Smith 1091 1 39 36   5478 1
F Fifteen   Die Forelle M Hay 1013 1 33 27   5535 2
GP 14   Fanta L Glasgow 1130 1 48 7   5741 3
Blaze 687   S Patch 1021 1 40 6   5882 4
RS Vision 1279 Aquila T Becu 1134 2 8 52   6818 5
Wayfarer     J Smith 1112 2 20 28   7579 6
Albacore   Flippin Ace G Loudon 1045         DNF 7

 

St Kilda 1

Boat   Sail No Boat Name Helm H'cap H M S Elapsed Time (secs) C Time  (secs) Pl
Laser 2000 2800   A Neison 1100 1 47 12   5847 1
Vision 1279 Aquila Teo Becu 1134 1 56 30   6164 2
GP14 13124 Fanta L Glasgow 1130 1 56 35   6190 3
Flying 15 1954 Die Forelle M Hay 1013 1 44 44   6203 4
Albacore 6492 Flippin Ace G Loudon 1045 1 56 7   6667 5

 

Dubhaird 4   

Boat   Sail No Boat Name Helm H'cap H M S Elapsed Time (secs) C Time  (secs) Pl
Laser 91334   Iain Bullivant 1091 1 21 5   4459 1
GP14 13124 Fanta Lauren Glasgow 1130 1 24 25   4482 2
Flying F GBR1954 Die Forelle Michael Hay 1013 1 17 51   4611 3
Topper 29383   Calum Reid 1340 1 47 42   4822 4
Vision 1279   Gus Loudon 1134 1 41 17   5359 5

 

 

Dubhaird 3         

                   
Boat   Sail No Boat Name Helm H'cap H M S C Time  (secs) Pl
Laser 2000 2800   Tristan Southall 1100 0 57 53 3157 1
F Fifteen 1954 Die Forelle Michael Hay 1013 0 55 55 3312 2
Wayfarer 5779 Bata Gorm Ian Taylor 1112 1 4 7 3460 3
GP14 13124 Fanta' Lauren Glasgow 1130 1 5 45 3491 4

 

Dubhaird 2

Boat   Sail No Boat Name Helm H'cap H M S C Time  (secs) Pl
F Fifteen   Die Forelle Michael Hay 1013 1 0 36 3589 1
GP14   Fanta' Laren Glasgow 1130 1 9 6 3669 2
Laser Radial     Ethan Tickle 1135 1 16 57 4068 3

 

Dubhaird 1

Boat 

 Sail No

Boat Name

Helm

H'cap

H

M

S

C Time  (secs)

Pl

Laser 2000     Tristan Southall 1100 0 57 28 3135 1
FF   Die Forelle Michael Hay 1013 0 55 10 3268 2
Laser     Iain Bullivant 1091 1 4 49 3565 3
Wayfarer   Saorsa John Leiper 1112       RTD 4