Login

Results - Local Boats 2013

POST REGATTA RESULTS

VISTORS CUP FINAL PLACINGS

Visitors Cup Final Placings
             
Boat Helm Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Points Place
RONA N MACRAE 2 1 2 5 1
AJAX D HAMILTON 3 4 1 8 2
SIRIUS C MCANDREW 1 5 3 9 3
TAEPING M MACKENZIE 4 2 5 11 4
SARANNA C C MACKENZIE 5 3 5 13 5

SECOND VISITORS CUP

 

                 
Boat Helm H/C H M S E'psd Corr Pl
Rona N Macrae 1210 1 12 11 4331 3579 1
Taeping M mackenzie 1155 1 9 57 4197 3634 2
Saranna C C Mackenzie 1225 1 14 48 4488 3664 3
Ajax D. Hamilton 1233 1 17 38 4658 3778 4
            0 #DIV/0!  

 

3rd Visitors Cup

 

Boat Helm H/C H M S E'psd Corr Pl
Ajax Douglas Hamilton 1233 1 37 37 5857 4750 1
Rona Graham Sharp 1210 1 37 5 5825 4814 2
Sirius Colin McAndrew 1199 1 37 25 5845 4875 3

 

 

 

FIRST VISITORS CUP

Boat Helm H/C H M S E'psd Corr Pl
Sirius C McAndrew 1199 1 1 50 3710 3094 1
Rona N MacRae 1210 1 7 55 4075 3368 2
Ajax D Hamilton 1233 1 9 38 4178 3388 3
Taeping M MacKenzie 1155 1 6 17 3977 3443 4

 

REGATTA

Plockton Trophy and Fred Allan Galleon Final Results

Boat R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Discard Ad Total  Pl
Seolta 3 1 4 2 10 4 6 1
Sirius 5 2 3 3 13 5 8 2
Eala Bhan 1 7 10 1 19 10 9 3
Ajax 2 3 5 4 14 5 9 3
Nan 8 14 2 6 30 14 16 5
Sea Ranger 14 4 7 5 30 14 16 6
Rona 6 5 6 14 31 14 17 7
Taeping 4 14 8 14 40 14 26 8
Spindrift 14 14 1 14 43 14 29 9
Saranna C 10 6 14 14 44 14 30 10
Shamal 7 14 11 14 46 14 32 11
Scorrybreac 9 14 14 14 51 14 37 12
Seaforth 14 14 9 14 51 14 37 12

4th Plockton Trophy

Boat Helm H/C   H   M   S  E'psd Corr Pl
Eala Bhan M Amos 1170 2      4    52      7492 6403 1
Seolta I Hay 1100    1    58   58      7138 6489 2
Sirius C  McAndrew 1179 2    8   28     7708 6538 3
Ajax D Hamilton 1213 2    21   48     8508 7014 4
Searanger J Mackenna 1213 2    23   28     8608 7096 5
Nan M Hay 1188 2    22   23     8543 7191 6
Rona N Macrae 1190           DNF
Taeping M MacKenzie 1135           DNF
Sanranna C D Skilling 1205           DNF

 

Long Distance Race

NAN I Hay 1188 2 15 59 6867 1
SEARANGER  J Mackenna 1213 2 24 2 7124 2
SPINDRIFT A Rowe 1204 2 23 22 7144 3
SIRIUS C McAndrew 1179 2 20 35 7154 4
SCORRYBREAC D Bullivant 1178 2 20 28 7154 4
TAEPING M McKenzie 1135 2 16 47 7230 6
AJAX T Becu 1213 2 26 50 7262 7
RONA N MacRae 1190 2 25 24 7331

8

 

Girls' Cup

Boat Helm H/C M S Corr Pl
SPINDRIFT KATIE AMOS 1204 39 47 1983 1
SHAMAL BECKY SWEENEY 1256 42 48 2045 2
SARANNA C AMANDA SWEENEY 1205 41 11 2051 3
RONA ROWAN SHARP 1190 41 24 2087 4
SEOLTA ISOBEL GROCOCK 1100 40 0 2182 5

 

 

Boys' Cup

Boat Helm H/C M S Corr Pl
SPINDRIFT I BULLIVANT 1204 30 45 1532 1
SHAMAL J GROCKCOCK 1256 33 44 1611 2
RONA C SHARP 1190 32 7 1619 3
NAN R LOUDEN 1188 33 2 1668 4
SEOLTA A SHARP 1100 30 56 1687 5
SEAFORTH C TOWNEND 1173 33 19 1704 6


Excommodore's Race

Boat Helm H/C H M S Corr Pl
Seolta I Hay 1100 1 59 9 6499 1
Sirius C McAndrew 1179         DNF
Ajax D Hamilton 1213         DNF
Searanger S Gollan 1213         DNF
Rona N Macrae 1190         DNF
Nan M Hay 1188         DNF
Taeping M MacKenzie 1135         DNF
Spindrift A Rowe 1204         DNF
Sanranna C D Skilling 1205         DNF

3rd Plockton Trophy and Fred Allen Galleon

Boat Helm H/C H M S Corr Pl
SPINDRIFT A ROWE 1204 1 55 41 5765 1
NAN M HAY 1188 1 55 26 5830 2
SIRIUS C MCANDREW 1179 1 56 8 5910 3
SEOLTA I HAY 1100 1 50 26 6024 4
AJAX D HAMILTON 1213 2 2 4 6038 5
RONA N MACRAE 1190 1 59 53 6045 6
SEA RANGER J MCKENNA 1213 2 2 32 6061 7
TAEPING M MACKENZIE 1135 1 55 40 6115 8
SEAFORTH C OBAN 1173 1 59 43 6124 9
EALA BHAN M AMOS 1170 2 2 8 6263 10
SHAMAL J SWEENEY 1256 2 20 0 6687 11
SARANNA C D SKILLING 1205       0 RET

 

JOHNNY RUARI TRAY

               
Boat Helm H/C E'psd Corr Pl    
               
SEARANGER D BULLIVANT 1213 #REF! #REF! 1    
SPINDRIFT A ROWE 1204 #REF! #REF! 2    
               
               

2nd Plockton Trophy & Fred Allen Galleon

Boat Helm H/C H M S E'psd Corr Pl
Seolta I Hay 1100 1 32 56 5576 5069 1
Sirius C Macandrew 1179 1 48 22 6502 5515 2
Ajax D Hamilton 1213 1 52 58 6778 5588 3
Searanger J Mackenna 1213 1 52 59 6779 5589 4
Rona N Macrae 1190 1 54 51 6891 5791 5
Saranna C D Skilling 1205 1 57 17 7037 5840 6
Eala Bhan M Amos 1170 2 29 49 8989 7683 7
Spindrift A Rowe 1204       0 0 dnf
Taeping M Mackenzie 1135       0 0 dnf
Scorrybreac F Byrne 1178       0 0 dnf
Nan M Hay 1188       0 0 dnf

 

Douglas Mackenzie Challenge Cuach

Boat Helm H/C H M S E'psd Corr Pl
Seolta I Hay 1100 1 26 18 5178 4707 1
Sirius C McAndrew 1179 1 32 36 5556 4712 2
Rona N Macrae 1190 1 33 45 5625 4727 3
Saranna C D Skilling 1205 1 35 55 5755 4776 4
Taeping M Mackenzie 1135 1 34 55 5695 5018 5
Shamal J Sweeney 1256 1 47 53 6473 5154 6
Spindrift A Rowe 1204 1 47 6 6426 5337 7

 

Consett Championship

Boat Helm H/C H M S E'psd Corr Pl
Seolta I Hay 1100 1 49 43 6583 5985 1
Nan  M Hay 1188 1 50 14 6614 5567 2
Sirius C McAndrew 1179 1 51 21 6681 5667 3
Eala Bhan M Amos 1170 1 53 34 6814 5824 4
Rona N Macrae 1190 1 56 38 6998 5881 5
Taeping M Mackenzie 1135 1 57 52 7072 6231 6
Shamal J Sweeney 1256 2 0 19 7219 5748 7
Ajax D Hamilton 1213 2 0 29 7229 5960 8
Searanger  J Mackenna 1213 2 3 10 7390 6092 9

 

A.MacKenzie Memorial Cup

Boat Helm H/C H M S E'psd Corr Pl
Nan  M Hay 1188 1 50 14 6614 5567 1
Sirius C McAndrew 1179 1 51 21 6681 5667 2
Shamal J Sweeney 1256 2 0 19 7219 5748 3
Eala Bhan M Amos 1170 1 53 34 6814 5824 4
Rona N Macrae 1190 1 56 38 6998 5881 5
Ajax D Hamilton 1213 2 0 29 7229 5960 6
Seolta I Hay 1100 1 49 43 6583 5985 7
Searanger  J Mackenna 1213 2 3 10 7390 6092 8
Taeping M Mackenzie 1135 1 57 52 7072 6231

9

Ladies' Race

Boat Helm H/C H M S E'psd Corr Pl
Spindrift A Rowe 1204   57 11 3431 2850 1
Taeping F Mackenzie 1135 1   36 3636 3204 2

Plockton Trophy/Fred Allen Galleon 1

Boat Helm H/C H M S E'psd Corr Pl
Eala Bhan M Amos 1170 1 36 7 5767 4929 1
Ajax D Hamilton 1213 1 40 50 6050 4988 2
Seolta I Hay 1100 1 32 48 5568 5062 3
Taeping M Mackenzie 1135 1 35 58 5758 5073 4
Sirius C McAndrew 1179 1 40 20 6020 5106 5
Rona N Macrae 1190 1 41 30 6090 5118 6
Shamal J Sweeney 1256 1 49 54 6594 5250 7
Nan M Hay 1188 1 44 54 6294 5298 8
Scorrybreac F Byrne 1178 1 46 13 6373 5410 9
Saranna C D Skilling 1205 1 49 27 6567 5450 10

 

 

Moore Bowl 1 

Boat Helm H/C H M S E'sd Corr Pl
Searanger J MacKenna 1213 1 27 57 5277 4350 1
Eala Bhan M Amos 1170 1 25 4 5104 4362 2
Taeping M MacKenzie 1145 1 22 14 4934 4739   3*
                 
   *Corr +10%              

 

Moore Bowl 2

 

Boat Helm H/C H M S E'sd Corr Pl
Searanger J Mackenna 1213 2 12 43 7963 6565 1
Ajax D Hamilton 1213 2 13 27 8007 6601 2
Eala Bhan M Amos 1170 2 11 48 7908 6759 3
Taeping M Mackenzie 1145 2 9 42 7782 6797 4

 

 

Moore Bowl 3 & 1st Duirinish Tankard

Boat Helm H/C H M S E'sd Corr Pl
TAEPING M MACKENZIE 1145 1 2 42 3762 3286 1
SIRIUS C MCANDREW 1179 1 5 30 3930 3333 2
AJAX T BECU 1213 1 9 8 4148 3420 3
SEARANGER J MACKENNA 1213 1 10 52 4252 3505 4

 

Moore Bowl 4 & 2nd Duirinish Tankard

 

Boat Helm H/C H M S E'psd Corr Pl
Taeping M Mackenzie 1145 1 44 26 6266 5472 1
Sirius C McAndrew 1179 1 52 26 6746 5722 2
Rona N MacRae 1200 2 3 8 7388 6157 3
Eala Bhan F Byrne 1170 2 1 18 7278 6221 4
Ajax T Becu 1213 2 16 6 8166 6732 5
Searanger J Mackenna 1213 2 4 29 7469 6772 6*
                 
  * 10% Penalty              

 

Moore Bowl 5 & 3rd Duirinish Tankard

 

Boat Helm H/C H M S E'sd Corr Pl
Taeping M Mackenzie 1145 1 17 25 4645 4057 1
Sirius C McAndrew 1179 1 20 33 4833 4099 2
Rona N Macrae 1200 1 26 14 5174 4312 3
Searanger J Mackenna 1213 1 31 46 5506 4539 4
Ajax T Becu 1213 1 34 50 5690 4691 5

 

Duirinish Tankard Final Placings

 

Boat Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Points Place
Taeping 1 1 1 3 1
Sirius 2 2 2 6 2
Ajax 3 5 5 13  3=
Rona 7 3 3 13  3=
Searanger 4 6 4 14 5
Eala Bhan 7 4 7 18 6

 

 

 

 

Moore Bowl 6 & G F Macrae Memorial Cup

 

Boat Helm H/C H M S E'spd Corr Pl
Rona N. MacRae 1200 1 24 28 5068 4223 1
Ajax D. Hamilton 1213 1 25 59 5159 4253 2
Eala Bhan M. Amos 1170 1 23 7 4987 4262 3
Searanger J. Mackenna 1213 1 26 15 5175 4266 4
Taeping M. Mackenzie 1145 1 21 41 4901 4280 5
Sirius C. McAndrew 1179 1 25 28 5128 4349 6
Seolta I. Hay 1100 1 20 37 4837 4397 7

 

Moore Bowl Final Placings

 

Boat Helm Race 1 Race 2 Race3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total Points Place
Taeping M Mackenzie 3 4 1 1 1 5 10 1
Searanger J Mackenna 1 1 4 6 4 4 14 2
Ajax D Hamilton 8 2 3 5 5 2 17 3
Eala Bhan M Amos 2 3 8 4 8 3 20 4=
Sirius C McAndrew 8 8 2 2 2 6 20 4=
Rona N Macrae 8 8 8 3 3 1 23 6
Seolta I Hay 8 8 8 8 8 7 39 7
                   
  Discard