Login

Race Results 2012

last updated  29/07/12          TK Rota

Links to Series results:

 

Local Boat Series Results 

Centreboard Series  Results

 

 

 
Local Boat loc    
Centreboard cen tr
Junior Races ju  ni
Combined Races        

 Local Boat Races Regatta 2012 click here to view Local Boat race results during Regatta

 Centreboard Results Regatta 2012 - click here to view Centreboard race results during Regatta

All  Boats                                      RNLI Penant                           Saturday 21/06/12

Boat

Helm

H'cap

 Hrs

Mins

Secs

 CT (secs)

Place

Ffionnair

Ian Hay

1022

1

36

24

5659

1

Nan

Michael Hay

1188

2

09

38

6547

2

Guiseac

Sam Catchpole

1101

2

12

00

7193

3

Rona

Neil MacRae

 

 

 

 

 

dnf

Seaforth

Alexander MacKenzie

 

 

 

 

 

dnf

Saranna C

Malcolm MacKenzie

 

 

 

 

 

dnf

Ajax

Douglas Hamilton

 

 

 

 

 

dnf

  

Local Boats      6th  Moore Bowl  & George Farquhar MacRae Memorial Cup     Fri. 20/06/12

Boat

Helm

H'cap

 Hrs

Mins

Secs

 CT (secs)

Place

Eala Bhan

Morag Amos

1177

1

26

14

    4395

1

Ajax

Douglas Hamilton

1223

1

32

20

4529

2

Rona

Niel macRae

1222

1

32

37

4547

3

Nan

Ian Hay

1188

1

30

30

4570

4

Seaforth

Alexander MacKenzie

1183

1

30

22

4583

5

Saranna C

Malcolm MacKenzie

1185

1

32

15

4670

6

  

Centreboards                                               1st St Kilda Cup                                                 Sunday   15/07/12 

Boat

Sail No 

Boat Name 

 Helm

H'cap 

 Hrs

 Mins

Secs 

Corrected Secs 

Place 

Wayfarer

8069

Saorsa

J. Leiper

1101

1

6

8

3604

1

Laser 2000

2800

 

T. Southall

1090

1

9

6

3804

2

GP14

8573

Fanta

L. Glasgow

1127

1

13

52

3933

3

Laser

14487

 

A.Claxton

1085

1

13

12

4048

4

F. Fifteen

3515

Ffionair

M Hay

1022

1

9

32

4082

5

Comet Trio

477

Spring Bank

K VanShaick

1085

1

16

28

4229

6

RS Vision

1279

Aquila

M . Baron

1093

1

36

42

5308

7

   

  

 

 

 

 

 

Local Boats                                      5th  Moore Bowl                                                    Friday 13/06/12

Boat

Helm

H'cap

 Hrs

Mins

Secs

 CT (secs)

Place

Rona

Niel macRae

1222

1

15

48

3721

1

Ajax

Douglas Hamilton

1223

1

17

57

3824

2

Nan

Michael Hay

1188

1

16

33

3866

3

Eala Bhan

Morag Amos

1177

1

16

03

3876

4

 

Junior Centreboards                    5th Saorsa Trophy                            Sunday  8/07/2012

Boat

 Sail No

Boat Name

Helm

H'cap

 Hrs

Mins

Secs

 CT (secs)

Place

Topper

73

 

G Claxton

1301

1

14

32

3437

1

Topper

70

 

C Townend

1301

1

15

54

3500

2

Feva

4070

Dorado

M Kennedy

1220

 

 

 

 

dnf

Topper

96

 

R Stewart

1301

 

 

 

 

dnf

  

 

   Junior Centreboard               3rd Saorsa Junior Trophy                  Sunday   10/06/12 

Boat

 Sail No

Boat Name

Helm

H'cap

Hrs

Mins

Secs

 CT (secs)

Place

Topper

3

 

G. Claxton

1301

 

44

4

2032

1

Feva

3605

Pavo

C Townend

1220

 

42

54

2110

2

 

 Local Boats            4th Moore Bowl   & 2nd Duirnish Tankard               Friday 22/06/12

Boat

Helm

H'cap

 Hrs

Mins

Secs

 CT (secs)

Place

Ajax

Douglas Hamilton

1223

0

51

36

2531

1

Nan

Michael Hay

1188

0

50

55

2571

2

Rona

Neil Macrae

1222

0

52

24

2572

3

Ceathair Bhalaich

Malcolm Mackenzie

1260

1

00

49

2896

4

Eala Bhan

Morag Amos

1177

1

02

31

3186

5

  Local Boats            3rd Moore Bowl   & 1st Duirnish Tankard          Saturday 09/06/12

Boat

Helm

H'cap

 Hrs

Mins

Secs

 CT (secs)

Place

Nan

Michael Hay

1188

2

6

4

6367

1

Ajax

Neil Macrae

1223

2

20

29

6900

2

Eala Bhan

Morag Amos

1177

2

18

12

7045

3

 

Local Boats                       2nd Moore Bowl                                            Friday 08/06/12

Boat

Helm

H'cap

 Hrs

Mins

Secs

 CT (secs)

Place

Nan

Michael Hay

1188

0

52

48

2666

1

Junior Centreboards              2nd Saorsa  Junior Trophy                      Sunday  27/05/12

Class

Sail No

Boat Name

Helm

H'cap

Hrs

Mins

Secs

CT (secs)

Place

Topper

96

 

G  Claxton

1301

1

4

22

2968

1

Topper

3

 

F McKee

1301

1

16

43

3538

2

Topper

73

 

S Robertson

1301

1

28

54

4100

3

Topper

70

 

C Townend

1301

 

 

 

 

rtd

 1st Saorsa  Junior Trophy  - 13/05/12  - RACE CANCELLED

Local Boats                          1st Moore Bowl                                       Saturday  26/05/12

Boat Name

Helm

H'cap

 Hrs

Mins

Secs

 CT (secs)

Place

Ajax

Malcolm MacKenzie

1223

1

49

31

5372

1

Nan

Michael Hay

1188

1

47

51

5446

2

 

 

All Boats                              Plockton Hotel Stakes                  Saturday 23/06/12

Boat

Helm

H'cap

 Hrs

Mins

Secs

 CT (secs)

Place

Guiseac W 3545

Sam Catchpole

1101

1

06

01

3597

1

Nan

Michael Hay

1188

1

11

30

3611

2

Seaforth

Alexander MacKenzie

1183

1

12

23

3671

3

Rona

Neil Macrae

1222

1

15

28

3705

4

Eala Bhan

Morag Amos

1177

1

15

15

3836

5

Ajax

Malcolm MacKenzie

1223

1

18

20

3843

6

Ffionair

Ian Hay

1022

1

05

48

3863

7

RS Vision

Michelle Baron

1093

1

15

13

4129

8

Laser 2000

Alison French

1090

1

15

42

4166

9

Dubhaird Trophy

 Centreboards                          5th Dubhaird Trophy                           Sunday   01/07/12 
Boat  Sail No Boat Name

Helm

H'cap Hrs Mins Secs  CT (secs) Place
Flying 15   3515 Ffionnair G Sharpe 1022 1 6 23 3897 1
Laser 2000 2800   T Southall 1090 1 14 15 4087 2
Wayfarer  3454 Guiseac S Catchpole 1101 1 17 44 4236 3
Laser 4807   A French 1085 1 17 48 4302 4
RS Vision 1279 Aquilla M Clark 1093 1 20 48 4435 5

Centreboards                      4th Dubhaird Trophy                              Sunday  17/06/2012

Boat

 Sail No

Boat Name

Helm

H'cap

 Hrs

Mins

Secs

 CT (secs)

Place

F. Fifteen

3515

Ffionair

M Hay

1022

1

11

9

4177

1

GP14

8573

Fantas'

L Glasgow

1127

1

21

53

4359

2

RS Vision

1279

Aquila

M Clarke

1093

1

22

50

4547

3

Laser

14487

 

A Claxton

1085

1

25

44

4741

4

Wayfarer

7280

Palaver

G Louden

1101

1

28

5

4800

5

Byte

239

Mega

A French

1190

1

40

7

5048

6

Centreboards                     3rd Dubhaird  Trophy                            Sunday     3/6/2012

Boat

 Sail No

Boat Name

Helm

H'cap

 Hrs

Mins

Secs

 CT (secs)

Place

Wayfarer

8069

Saorsa

J Leiper

1101

1

4

17

3503

1

F. Fifteen

3515

Ffionair

M Hay

1022

1

3

3

3702

2

Laser 2000

2800

 

T Southall

1090

1

8

43

3783

3

Dart 16

 

 

M MacKenzie

863

1

3

52

4440

4

Centreboards                        2nd  Dubhaird Trophy                     Sunday  20/05/2012  

Boat

 Sail No

Boat Name

Helm

H'cap

 Hrs

Mins

Secs

 CT (secs)

Place

F. Fifteen

3515

Ffionair

M Hay

1022

1

13

45

4330

1

RS Vision

1297

Aquila

M Clark

1093

1

25

14

4679

2

 Centreboards                            1st Dubhaird Trophy                          Sunday  06/05/2012

Boat

 Sail No

Boat Name

Helm

H'cap

 Hrs

Mins

Secs

 CT (secs)

Place

Laser 2000

2800

 

T Southall

1090

1

29

43

4939

1

GP14

8573

Fanta'

L Glasgow

1127

1

35

40

5093

2

F. Fifteen

3515

Ffionair

M Hay

1022

1

29

42

5266

3

Wayfarer

7280

Palaver

G Louden

1101

1

37

41

5323

4

RS Vision

1279

Aquila

M Clarke

1093

1

46

53

5867

 5