Login

 Racing Results 2011

Moore Bowl (LB)

  1. Nan: Michael Hay
  2. Ajax: Douglas Hamilton
  3. Spindrift: Aonhgais Rowe

George Farquhar MacRae Memorial (LB)

  1. Nan: Michael Hay
  2. Eala Bhan: Morag Amos
  3. Delight: Terry Kitching

Dubhaird Trophy (CB)

  1. Fantasmagorical (GP14): Lauren Glasgow
  2. Saorsa (Wayfarer): John Leiper
  3. Laser 2000:  Tristan Southall

Duirinish Tankard (LB)

  1. Ajax: Douglas Hamilton
  2. Nan: Michael Hay

RNLI Pennant (all boats)

  1. Saorsa (Wayferer): John Leiper
  2. Ffionnair (Flying 15): David Hay
  3. Aquila (RS Vision): Malcolm MacKenzie

Douglas MacKenzie Challenge Cuaich (LB)

  1. Nan: Michael Hay
  2. Seaforth: Alexander MacKenzie
  3. Sirius: Colin McAndrew

Pelly Cup (CB)

  1. Ffionnair (Flying 15): David Hay
  2. Fantasmagorical (GP14): Lauren Glasgow
  3. Guiseag (Wayfarer): Michael Burrell

Ladies Race (LB)

  1. Scorrybreac: Sandra Byrne
  2. Eala Bhan: Morag AMos
  3. Rona: Freya Allen

Consett Cup (LB)

  1. Seolta: Ian Hay
  2. Alan Burrell
  3. Sirius: Colin McAndrew

Alasdair MacKenzie Memorial

  1. Sirius: Colin McAndrew
  2. Taeping: Alan Burrell
  3. Seaforth: Alexander MacKenzie

Girls Race (LB)

  1. Colleen Gollan: Scorrybreac
  2. Grace Claxton: Sea Ranger

Boys Race (LB)

  1. Christopher Townend: Taeping
  2. Calum Jones: Scorrybreac
  3. Ruaridh James: Seolta
  4. Cameron Sharp: Nan
  5. Alasdair Sharp: Rona

Commodore's Cup (Toppers)

  1. Grace Claxton
  2. Christopher Townend
  3. Colleen Gollan
  4. Fionn McKee
  5. Murrin Kennedy
  6. Cameron Sharp

Johnny Ruari (LB)

  1. Rona: Sandra Byrne
  2. Dleight: Sam MacKenzie
  3. Spindrift: Aonhais Rowe

Long Distance Matheson Cup (LB)

  1. Seolta: Ian Hay
  2. Eala Bhan: Morag Amos
  3. Nan: Angus Gillies

Frithard Trophy (Yachts)

  1. Roxanna: Calum Matheson
  2. Asterix: Graham Smith
  3. Sonas: John MacLeod

Airighdrishaig Cup (CB)

  1. Laser: James Smith
  2. Guiseag (Wayfarer): Michael Burrell
  3. Ffionnair (Flying 15): David Hay

Achwurin Rose Bowl Ladies (CB)

  1. Fantasmagorical (GP14): Lauren Glasgow
  2. Aquilla (RS Vision): Freya Allen
  3. Laser 2000: Alison French

Ex-commodore's race (LB)

  1. Taeping: Allan Burrell
  2. Seolta: Ian Hay
  3. Sirius: Colin McAndrew

Ulluva Cup (CB)

  1. Ffionnair (Flying 15): David Hay
  2. Wayfarer 3186: Guy Smith
  3. Guiseag (Wayferer): Michael Burrell

Sgeir Buidhe (CB)

  1. Ffionnair (Flying 15): David Hay
  2. Laser 2000: Tristan Southall
  3. Fantasmagorical (GP14): Lauren Glasgow

Plockton Trophy (LB)

  1. Seaforth: Alexander MacKenzie
  2. Sirius: Colin McAndrew (Fred Allen Galleon)
  3. Delight: Terry Kitching

RNLI Trophy (all boats)

  1. Ffionnair (Flying 15): David Hay
  2. Laser 2000: Tristan Southall
  3. Taeping (LB): Alan Burrell

Plockton Hotel Stakes (all boats)

     1.  RS Vision: Tristan Southall

     2.  Sirius: Colin McAndrew

     3.  Nan:  Michael Hay

 

Starminx Starters Cup

  1. Ian Hay: Seolta

Junior Endeavour

  1. Christopher Townend

Fishing Competition

  1. Thomas MacLennan:  Most fish (74) & Heaviest catch (29 Ilbs)
  • Heaviest single fish (9.5 Ilbs skate) Gavin & Lachlan McGhie

Cruising Cup

  1. Alasdair Sharp: Hatalinqua

Dolan MacKenzie Memorial - Perch Challenge

      1. Rona: Kenneth MacRae (21/07/2011: 19mins 58secs)    

Rowing Trophy

  1. Saranna C: Kenneth MacRae

St Kilda Trophy (CB)

  1. Tristan Southall: Laser 2000
  2. Lauren Glasgow: Fantasmagorical (GP14)
  3. Alison French: Mega (Byte)

Saorsa Junior Trophy Helm (CB)

  1. Christopher Townend
  2. Sarah Robertson
  3. Grace Claxton

Saorsa Junior Trophy Crew (CB)

  1. Murrin Kennedy
  2. Ruairidh James
  3. Ailsa James

Visitors Cup (LB)

  1. Seolta: Ian Hay
  2. Ajax: Douglas Hamilton
  3. Sirius: Colin McAndrew

Jubilee Vase (All boats)

  1. Ffionnair (Flying 15): Michael Hay
  2. Scorrybreac (LB): Sandra Byrne
  3. Eala Bhan (LB): Morag Amos

Line Honours Plockton Local Boats

      1.  Michael Hay (Nan)

Line Honours Centre Boards

      1.  Lauren Glasgow (Fantasmagorical)